2019 Junior Division Football Schedule

Kieran Traynor , Chairman

http://ny-gaa.com/

Print This Page 
CHAMPIONSHIP: St. Barnabas the winner.
Winning teams in BLUE.
1
Kerry
5
Tyrone
9
Dublin
2
Donegal
6
Cork
10
Rockland
3
Monaghan
7
St. Barnabas
11
O'Donovan Rossa
4
St. Raymonds
8
Rangers
 
Order of games.
1
Kerry
21
Kerry
41
Kerry
Donegal Rangers St. Raymonds
2
Monaghan
22
Donegal
42
Donegal
St. Raymonds Cork Rockland
3
Tyrone
23
Monaghan
43
Tyrone
Cork Dublin St. Barnabas
4
St. Barnabas
24
St. Raymonds
44
Cork
Rangers Rockland Dublin
5
Dublin
25
Tyrone
45
Rangers
Rockland O'Donovan Rossa O'Donovan Rossa
6
Kerry
26
Kerry
46
Kerry 8/23
O'Donovan Rossa St. Barnabas Monaghan
7
Donegal
27
Donegal
47
St. Raymonds
Monaghan Rangers Rangers
8
St. Raymonds
28
Monaghan
48
Tyrone
Tyrone Rockland Rockland
9
Cork
29
St. Raymonds
49
Cork
St. Barnabas O'Donovan Rossa O'Donovan Rossa
10
Rangers
30
Tyrone
50
St. Barnabas
Dublin Dublin Dublin
11
Kerry
31
Kerry on July 29
51
Tyrone
Rockland Cork Rangers
12
Donegal
32
Donegal
52
Monaghan
St. Raymonds O'Donovan Rossa O'Donovan Rossa
13
Monaghan
33
Monaghan on July 2
53
St. Raymonds
Tyrone St. Barnabas Cork
14
Cork
34
Rangers
54
Donegal
Rangers Rockland Dublin
15
St. Barnabas
35
St. Raymonds
55
St. Barnabas 8/11
O'Donovan Rossa Dublin Rockland
16
Kerry
36
Kerry
 
Dublin Tyrone  
17
Donegal
37
Donegal
 
Tyrone St. Barnabas  
18
Monaghan
38
Monaghan    
Cork Rangers  
19
St. Raymonds
39
Cork    
St. Barnabas Rockland  
20
Rockland....8/21
40
Dublin    
O'Donovan Rossa O'Donovan Rossa    
Tie breaker: Head to head.
Play-offs.
Play-off for #5: Cork v O'Donovan Rossa..
56
#3 Monaghan
58
#1 St. Barnabas
60
Kerry
#6 Cork Cork Lowest placed 56/57 St. Barnabas
57
#4 Rangers
59
#2 Kerry    
#5 Rockland #4 Rangers  
2019 Junior "A" League. Kerry the winner.
Group 1
Group 2
Group 3
1
Rockland
1
Cork
1
St. Barnabas
2
Dublin
2
Monaghan
2
Donegal
3
St. Raymonds
3
Rangers
3
Kerry
4
O'Donovan Rossa
 
4
Tyrone
Order of games.

1.

Rockland
7.
Rockland
13.
St. Barnabas
Dublin
St. Raymonds
Tyrone *

2.

Cork
8.
Monaghan
14.
Dublin
Monaghan
Rangers
St. Raymonds

3.

St. Barnabas
9.
St. Barnabas
15.
Donegal ****
Donegal
Kerry
Kerry

4.

St. Raymonds
10.
Dublin
16.
#2 team in Gr 1 O'Don
O'Donovan Rossa
O'Donovan Rossa
#2 team in Gr 3 Kerry
5.
Cork
11.
Donegal
17. SF
Gr #1, #1 team Rockland
Rangers
Tyrone... ... did not field.
Gr #3, #1 team Barnabas
6.
Kerry
12.
Rockland
18. SF
Gr #2 first team Rangers
Tyrone ... did not field.
O'Donovan Rossa
Winner #16 Kerry
19.
Final.
St. Barnabas v Kerry

Top team in each group go to semis.

Second places team in group 1 and 3 play off for last semi final spot. 

No draw games. Two five minute extra periods, and if still tied it's down to apenalty shoot out. 

2019 Junior "B" Schedule
St. Barnabas the winner.
League,
Group 1
Group 2
Group 3
1
Rangers
1
Offaly
1
St. Barnabas
2
Long Island Gaels
2
Rockland
2
Westmeath
3
Celtics
3
Shannon Gaels
3
Manhattan Gaels
4
NYPD
 
 
Group 4
 
1
Sligo
3
St. Patricks    
2
Hibernians
4
FDNY    
Order of Games. Winners in blue.
1
Rangers
9
Rangers
17
Long Island Gaels
Long Island Gaels Celtics Celtics
2
Offaly
10
Rockland
18
Hibernians
Rockland Shannon Gaels St. Patricks
3
St. Barnabas
11
Westmeath
 
Westmeath Manhattan Gaels  
4
Sligo
12
Sligo
Play-offs
Hibernians St. Patricks
5
Celtics
13
Long Island Gaels

 

 

 
NYPD NYPD  
6
Offaly
14
Hibernians
19
Grp 1 #1 finish Rangers
Shannon Gaels FDNY Group 2 #1 fin Shannon Gaels
7
St. Barnabas
15
Rangers
20
Group 3 #1 fin Barnabas
Manhattan Gaels NYPD Group 4 #1 finisher Sligo
8
St. Patricks
16
Sligo
21
Final
FDNY FDNY Shannon Gael v Barnabas
2019 Junior B Championship. St. Barnabas the winner.
1
Manhattan Gaels
5
St. Barnabas
9
Celtics
2
Sligo
6
Rangers
10
Offaly
3
Westmeath
7
Rockland
11
Hibernians
4
Long Island Gaels
8
St. Patricks
12
Shannon Gaels
Order of games.
1
Manhattan Gaels
25
Manhattan Gaels
49
Manhattan Gaels
Sligo Rangers Offaly
2
Westmeath
26
Sligo
50
Sligo
Long Island Gaels Hibernians Celtics
3
St. Barnabas
27
Westmeath
51
Westmeath
Rangers Rockland St. Patricks
4
Rockland
28
Long Island Gaels
52
Long Island Gaels
St. Patricks Celtics St. Barnabas
5
Celtics Sept. 4
29
St. Barnabas
53
Rangers
Offaly Shannon Gaels Hibernians
6
Hibernians
30
St. Patricks
54
Rockland
Shannon Gaels Offaly Shannon Gaels
7
Manhattan Gaels
31
Manhattan Gaels
55
Manhattan Gaels
Westmeath Rockland Hibernians
8
Sligo
32
Sligo
56
Sligo
Long Island Gaels St. Barnabas Rangers
9
St. Barnabas
33
Westmeath
57
St. Patricks F
Rockland Hibernians Shannon Gaels
10
Rangers
34
St. Patricks
58
Long Island Gaels
St. Patricks Celtics Rockland
11
Celtics
35
Rangers
59
St. Barnabas
Hibernians Offaly Offaly
12
Offaly
36
Long Island Gaels
60
Westmeath 8/28
Shannon Gaels Shannon Gaels Celtics
13
Manhattan Gaels
37
Manhattan Gaels
61
Manhattan Gaels
Long Island Gaels St. Patricks Shannon Gaels
14
Sligo
38
Sligo
62
Sligo
Westmeath Shannon Gaels Rockland
15
St. Barnabas
39
Westmeath
63
Westmeath
St. Patricks Offaly Rangers
16
Rangers
40
Long Island Gaels
64
Long Island Gaels
Rockland Rangers Offaly
17
Celtics
41
Rockland
65
St. Barnabas
Shannon Gaels Celtics Celtics
18
Offaly ***
42
St. Barnabas
66
St. Patricks
Hibernians Hibernians Hibernians
19
Manhattan Gaels.
43
Manhattan Gaels   Rangers v Rockland for #7
St. Barnabas Celtics
Play-offs
20
Sligo
44
Sligo
67
#6 Offaly
Offaly St. Patricks #7 Rockland
21
Westmeath
45
Westmeath
68
#3 Celtics
Shannon Gaels St. Barnabas #7 Rockland
22
Long Island Gaels
46
Long Island Gaels
69
#4 Sligo
St. Patricks Hibernians #5 Shannon Gaels
23
Rangers
47
Rockland
70
#1 Westmeath
Celtics Offaly #4 Sligo #68/#69
24
Rockland
48
Rangers
71
#2 St. Barnabas
Hibernians Shannon Gaels #3 Celtics #68/ #69
   
72
Final
St. Barnabas
   
Sligo