2018 Results
http://ny-gaa.com/

Print This Page

April

Date
Code
Team
   
Team
 
14
JF b L
Offaly
1-11
 
Rockland
2-07
JF b L
Sligo
4-12
 
Hibernians
2-05
15
JF b L
Shannon Gaels
2-05
 
O'Donovan Rossa
1-03
SF ch
Kerry
1-09
 
Monaghan
2-06
SF ch
Longford
2-08
 
Donegal
2-01
IF ch
Mayo
3-07
 
Rockland
0-03
21
JF b
St. Barnabas
3-14
 
Manhattan Gaels
0-10
JF a
Manhattan Gaels
3-12
 
St. Raymonds
1-15
22
IF L
Leitrim
5-13
 
Rangers
1-06
IF L
Cavan
3-16
 
Brooklyn
3-09
29
JF b L
FDNY
5-06
 
LI Gaels
1-09
JF b L
Celtics
2-21
 
NYPD
3-03
May
Connacht Championship
6
SF
Leitrim
0-19
 
New York
1-15
8
JF b L
O'Donovan Rossa
3-10
 
Westmeath
2-05
JF b L
St. Patricks
5-05
 
Hibernians
0-07
9
JF a L
Rangers
2-18
 
Tyrone
1-05
JF a L
Kerry
3-08
 
Donegal
3-07
10
JF b L
Offaly--walk-over
 
LI Gaels
JF b L
Rockland...Called off at half-time.
 
FDNY...Lightning
11
JF a L
Cork
4-07
 
Dublin
0-09
JF a L
Raymonds wqlk
 
Monaghan --- no
12
IF L
Sligo
6-15
 
Rockland
3-04
JF b L
Manhattan
6-10
 
NYPD
1-04
13
JF b L
St. Barnabas
 
Tyrone
SF L
Longford
2-10
 
Monaghan
2-10
IF L
Westmeath
2-10
 
Mayo
0-13
JF b L
 
14
JF b L
Sligo
4-08
 
St. Patricks
0-16
JF a L
Cork
4-09
 
Donegal
1-10
15
JF a L
Kerry
0-01
 
Dublin
N.S.
IF L
Rockland
5-13
 
Rangers
1-12
16
JF b L
Celtics
3-09
 
Manhattan
4-04
JF b L
St. Barnabas
3-13
 
NYPD
2-04
19
Brendan Keane 7-a-side tournaments.
  Senior winner Tipperary
  Junior Cup winner Waterford
  Junior Shield win. Limerick
IF L
Leitrim
1-13
 
Sligo
1-11
IF L
Mayo
4-10
 
Brooklyn
1-07
20
JF b L
St. Barnabas
1-13
 
Celtics
0-10
SF L
Kerry
3-15 ?
 
Donegal
1-12 ?
SF L
Monaghan
1-18
 
St. Barnabas
1-12
IF L
Westmeath
3-19
 
Cavan
2-08
22
IF L
Rockland
3-08
 
Leitrim
1-10
23
IF L
Westmeath
4-13
 
Brooklyn
2-12
IF L
Mayo
3-10
 
Cavan
2-12
24
SF L
Longford
3-13
 
Donegal
3-12
29
JF b L
St. Barnabas
1-14
 
Sligo
0-12
JF b L
Shannon Gaels
0-13
 
Offaly
1-07
IF L
Leitrim
1-17
 
Rockland
3-04
30
Mna
Cavan
   
Rockland
 
Mna
Kerry/Donegal
   
Na Fianna
 
31
JH C
Ulster
0-02 ?  
Shannon Gaels
0-01 ?
June
1
JF L
St. Barnabas
0-02 ?
 
Rangers
0-01 ?
JF L
Kerry....semi
0-02 ?
 
Cork
0-01 ?
2
IF L
Leitrim.....semi
No  
Mayo N0 ref..
 
IF L
St. Barnabas
1-18
 
Longford
2-14
3
JF b L
St. Barnabas
3-07
 
Shannon Gaels
1-11
JH Ch
Waterford
3-17
 
Westmeath
1-01
SF L
Monaghan
5-14
 
Kerry
3-14
IF L
Sligo......semi-final.
3-12
 
Westmeath
0-10
4
JF b C
Celtics #33
0-12
 
Westmeath
0-05
JF b C
O'Donovan Rossa
3-11
 
Hibernians #25
0-05
5
JF a L
St. Barnabas ..semi.
2-17
 
Manhattan Gaels
2-03
6
Mna
Na Fianna
4-16
 
Cavan
1-13
Mna
Kerry/Donegal
2-12
 
Rockland
1-05
7
JF b
Shannon Gaels
5-11
 
Manhattan Gaels
0-07
8
JF a
Kerry
0-15
 
Rangers
3-12
JF a
Donegal
3-15
 
Monaghan
4-07
9
JF a
Cork
2-13
 
Manhattan Gaels
2-10
IF
Westmeath
2-11
 
Leitrim
1-10
10
JF b
Sligo
2-17
 
Hibernians
0-06
JH
Westmeath
3-17
 
Limerick
3-10
SF L
Monaghan
7-10
 
Donegal
1-17
IF
Rangers
2-14
 
Cavan
4-07
11
JF b
Shannon Gaels
2-09
 
Celtics
2-06
JF b
Manhattan
3-16
 
St. Patricks
3-07
12
JF a
St. Raymonds
2-10
 
Dublin
1-07
JF a
St. Barnabas
1-14
 
Tyrone
2-04
13
IF
Sligo
4-08
 
Brooklyn
0-08
Mna
Kerry/Donegal
4-11
 
Cavan
1-07
14
JF a
Kerry
3-09
 
Cork
1-07
JF b
Rockland No game.
 
L.I. Gaels
15
JF a
Rangers
4-10
 
Monaghan
1-08 ?
JF b
St. Barnabas
1-13
  Sligo
2-08
JF a
Manhattan Gaels
2-12
 
St. Barnabas
1-13
16
JF b
Offaly
2-11
 
Manhattan
2-07
IF
Cavan
2-15 ?
 
Rockland
0-10 ?
17
U-18
Shannon Gaels FINAL
0-10 ?
 
St. Barnabas
0-08 ?
SH
Ulster
4-20
 
Hoboken
0-18
SF L
Kerry
2-15
 
Longford
3-10
IF
Brooklyn
1-11
 
Leitrim
1-07
18
JF a
Cork
3-20
 
St. Raymonds
1-07
JF a
Dublin
4-14
 
Tyrone
3-04
19
JF b
Sligo
2-18
 
Rockland
2-17
JF b
St. Patricks
4-14
 
O'Donovan Rossa
2-12
20
Mna
   
 
SF L
St. Barnabas
3-11
 
Donegal
3-05
21
JH
Limerick
4-18
 
Shannon Gaels
1-08
JH
Ulster
4-21
 
Waterford
0-13
22
JF a
Kerry
1-11
 
Monaghan
1-11
JF a
Manhattan Gaels
1-12
 
Dublin
1-06
23
IF
Sligo
0-11
 
Westmeath
0-11
IF
Cavan
3-06
 
Mayo
0-12
24
JF a
Rangers
5-11
 
Donegal
3-09
SH
Tipperary
2-17
 
Ulster
1-08
SF
St. Barnabas
2-17
 
Kerry
1-08
SF
Monaghan
2-14
 
Longford
1-13
25
JF b
Westmeath
2-09
 
St. Barnabas
1-11
JF b
Offaly
2-10
 
O'Donovan Rossa
0-02
26
JF a
Cork
5-05
 
St. Barnabas
0-11
JF b
Shannon Gaels
2-14
 
Hiberniians
0-09
27
SF L
Monaghan
1-17
 
Longford
0-07
29
IF
Westmeath
0-18
 
Brooklyn Sham.
2-07
IF
Mayo
0-12
 
Rangers
0-10
30
JH
Waterford
2-14
 
Shannon Gaels
0-08
JF
Monaghan
2-15
 
Tyrone
0-10
30
SF
Donagal
2-13
 
Kerry
2-08
SF
Monaghan
1-17
 
St. Barnabas
1-12
July
1
Mna
   
 
Mna
   
 
JF b
O'Donovan Rossa
Post
 
Manhattan
Poned
SH
Tipperary
1-24
 
Hoboken
2-15
IF
Sligo
2-16
 
Leitrim
2-09
IF
Brooklyn
1-17
 
Cavan
2-05

2

JF b
Sligo
1-17
 
Westmeath
1-09
JF b
Hibernians
2-12
 
St. Barnabas
2-11

3

JF a
Kerry
3-14
 
Donegal
1-08
JF a
St. Raymonds
2-21
 
Tyrone
1-02

5

JF b
Offaly
1-17
 
St. Patricks
2-09
JF b
Shannon Gaels
1-11
 
Rockland
3-04

6

JF a
Monaghan
6-16
 
Dublin
2-05
JF a
Rangers
2-12
 
Cork
0-17

7

JF b
Westmeath
5-29
 
Hibernians
1-14
IF
Rangers
3-15
 
Rockland
1-06
SF
St. Barnabas
0-11
 
Donegal
0-10
8
Mna
   
 
Mna
   
 
JF b
St. Patricks
4-14
 
Celtics
2-08
SH
Ulster
1-22
 
Hoboken
2-16
SF
Longford
2-12
 
Kerry
2-11
IF
Leitrim
0-16
 
Mayo
1-09

9

JF a
Kerry
1-12
 
Manhattan Gaels
0-05
JF a
Donegal
1-19
 
Tyrone
4-07
10
JF b
Offaly
0-13
 
Hibernians
0-05

11

JF a
St. Barnabas
1-17
 
St. Raymonds
2-14
JF a
Donegal
1-14
 
Manhattan Gaels
1-13

12

JF b
Sligo
5-12
 
Shannon Gaels
3-12
JF b
O'Donovan Rossa
2-13
 
St. Barnabas
1-13

13

IF
Leitrim
1-12
 
Cavan
1-09
JF b
Hibernians
1-14 ?  
Manhattan
1-12 ?

14

JF a
Cork
1-10
 
Monaghan
0-13
IF
Mayo
1-14
 
Westmeath
1-13
JF b
Celtics
1-11
 
Rockland
1-06
15
JF b
Offaly
1-18
 
Shannon Gaels
1-15
SH
Ulster
4-15
 
Tipperary
4-09
IF
Sligo
1-15
 
Rockland
3-07
IF
Rangers
3-08
 
Brooklyn
1-12
SF
Longford
3-08
 
St. Barnabas
1-13
SF
Monaghan
0-17
 
Donegal
1-11

16

JF a
St. Raymonds
4-11
 
Donegal
1-10
JF a
Kerry
0-01
 
Tyrone
0-00

17

JF a
Dublin
1-11
 
St. Barnabas
0-10
JF b
Rockland
3-07
 
Westmeath
0-08

18

Mna
   
 
JH
   
 

19

JF b
St. Barnabas
3-10
 
Manhattan
1-12
JH
Westmeath
4-16
 
Shannon Gaels
1-06

20

JF b
   
 
JF b
St. Patricks
6-11
 
Shannon Gaels
3-09

21

JF b
O'Donovan Rossa
4-12
 
Rockland
0-08
IF L
Mayo ........semi-final.
2-13
 
Leitrim
0-12
JF a
St. Barnabas
5-09
 
Rangers
4-11
22
Mna
   
 
JF a
Donegal
1-12
 
Dublin
3-03
SH
Tipperary
1-16
 
Hoboken
1-12
SF
Monaghan
4-11
 
Kerry
2-08
IF
Brooklyn
1-14
 
Rockland
2-08
JF a
Manhattan
4-10
 
St. Raymonds
5-04

23

Mna
Kerry/Donegal
6-09
 
Cavan
1-11
JH
Waterford
4-18
 
Limerick
1-12

24

JH
Ulster
4-16
 
Westmeath
1-11
JF a
St. Barnabas
1-09
 
Kerry
0-07

25

JF b
Sligo
4-14
 
St. Patricks
3-01
JF a
Rangers
2-12
 
Dublin
1-07

27

JF b
St. Barnabas
1-10
 
Rockland
1-06
IF
Westmeath
1-10
 
Cavan
1-07

28

JF a
St. Raymonds
4-13
 
Monaghan
0-10
SF
Longford
1-13
 
Donegal
0-10

29

Mna
Na Fianna
5-17
 
Rockland
1-08
U-21
St. Barnabas
2-16
 
Shannon Gaels
1-14
SF
Kerry
1-10
 
St. Barnabas
0-13
30
IF
Rangers
3-14
 
Sligo
3-14

31

JF a
Manhattan
4-08
 
Tyrone
4-06
SF
Monaghan
2-15
 
Donegal
2-08
August.

1

JF b
Celtics
2-09
 
Sligo ?
0-05
JF b
O'Donovan Rossa
3-13
 
Manhattan
0-02

2

JF a
Postponed.
   
 
JF b
Hibernians
4-14
 
St. Patricks
2-08
3
JF a
Cork
0-12
 
Donegal
1-07

4

JH
Ulster
8-21
 
Limerick
3-10
SF
Donegal
2-13
 
Kerry
1-09

5

JF b
Westmeath
3-12
 
Manhattan
2-07
SH
Hoboken semi-final
2-19
 
Ulster
0-23
SF
Longford
2-14
 
Monaghan
0-08
IF
Sligo
0-16
 
Mayo
3-06
6
JF a
St. Raymonds
2-14
 
Rangers
1-12

7

JF a
Cork
P.P.
 
Dublin
P.P.
LF b
St. Barnabas
2-11
 
St. Patricks
1-10

8

JF b
Sligo
0-02
 
Manhattan
0-01
JF b
Shannon Gaels
2-11
 
Westmeath
1-12
11
JF b
Offaly
4-08
 
St. Barnabas
1-09
SF
St. Barnabas
2-14
 
Monaghan
1-12
SF
Longford
3-08
 
Kerry
1-13

12

Camogie: Libert Gaels
   
the winner.
 
SH
Hoboken ....FINAL
2-29
 
Tipperary
2-24
Mna
Na Fianna
4-14
 
Kerry/Donegal
3-13

13

JF b
O'Donovan
0-02
 
Westmeath
0-01
JF b
Hibernians
1-16
 
Celtics
2-08

15

JF b
Shannon Gaels
3-10
 
St. Barnabas
1-10
JF a
Kerry
2-11
 
St. Raymonds
1-12
 

16

JF b
O'Donovan Rossa
1-16
 
Sligo
2-06
JF b
Offaly
2-13
 
Westmeath
1-04

17

JF b
St. Barnabas
1-13
 
Celtics
1-04
JF a
Cork
1-11
 
Dublin
1-07

18

JH
Waterford .....semi.
2-18
 
Westmeath
1-07
JF a
St. Barnabas
4-07
 
Monaghan
2-06
19
Mna
St. Brigids ...Final.
5-09
 
Rockland
3-08
IF
Rangers
1-13
 
Leitrim
1-12
IF
Sligo
3-15
 
Cavan
0-05
IF
Brooklyn
0-12
 
Mayo
2-03

20

JF b
Shannon Gaels
4-14
 
O'Donovan Rossa
2-09
JF b
St. Patricks
4-15
 
Westmeath
2-06
21
JF b
Sligo
2-13
 
Offaly
1-12
22
JF a
St. Barnabas
3-10
 
Donegal
0-08

23

IF
Rangers
2-11
 
Westmeath
1-14
JF a
Manhattan
1-15
 
Monaghan
0-08
24
JF b
Celtics
0-01
 
Offaly
0-00
25
IF
Leitrim play-off game
4-17
 
Mayo
4-06
26
JF b
O'Donovan Rossa
1-10
 
Celtics
1-09
JH
Waterford ,,,Final
1-13
 
Ulster
1-08
SF
Longford......semi.
1-15
 
Donegal
0-10
Sf
Monaghan....semi.
0-14
 
St. Barnabas
0-07
27
JF a
Manhattan Gaels
1-10
 
Rangers
1-10
JF b
Celtics
0-02
 
Hibernians
0-01
September
4
JF b
St. Barnabas
2-16
 
St. Barnabas
3-08
5
IF
Leitrim
2-10
 
Brooklyn
1-09

8

JF b
St. Barnabas
3-08
 
Shannon Gaels
1-11
JF b
Celtics
2-13
 
Sligo
0-03

9

JF a
St. Barnabas (AET)
2-09
 
Cork
1-11
SF
Longford ....final.
0-12
 
Monaghan
0-11
JF a
Manhattan
2-10
 
St. Raymonds
1-03

8

JF a
St. Barnabas
1-15
 
Rangers
1-08
JF a
Manhattan
3-07
 
Kerry
0-14
26
JF b
St. Barnabas (AET)
2-17
 
Offaly
0-19
IF
Sligo
1-19
 
Leitrim
1-10
IF
Westmeath
1-17
 
Rangers
1-10
JF b
O'Donovan Rossa
2-08
 
Celtics
3-04
 
Winners and losers are correct. Scores may not be accurate.... ?