2022 Results
http://ny-gaa.com/

Print This Page

Date
Code
Team
Score
Team
Score
March
30
JF a
St. Barnabas
2-12
Longford
1-07
April
2
SF
Brooklyn
0-14
St. Barnabas
0-09
3
IF
Mayo
3-11
Cork
3-08
SF
Westmeath
1-03
Sligo
0-02
9
IF
Cavan
3-13
Kerry
4-08
10
JF b 1
St. Barnabas
0-01
Waterford

0-00

JF b 1
Shannon Gaels
3-10
O'Donovan Rossa
2-08
JF b 2
Manhattan Gaels
Westmeath
No game.
17
SF
Sligo
1-16
New York
0-15
19
JF a
St. Raymonds
3-10
O'Donovan Rossa
2-04
20
JF a
Shannon Gaels
6-09
Rangers
2-15
21
JF b 2
St. Patricks
2-12
NYPD
1-07
22
JF b 2
Cork
Rockland
No game.
23
IF
Kerry
No
Manhattan Gaels
No game.
SF
Brooklyn Shamrocks
3-11
Rangers
1-07
24
SF
Donegal
No
Sligo
No game.
JF a
St. Barnabas
4-14
O'Donovan Rossa
2-11
25
JF b 2
St. Patricks
0-11
Celtics
0-07
26
JF b 1
Shannon Gaels
2-08
Kerry
1-10
27
JF b 1
Rangers
6-12
Sligo
5-11
28
JF b 2
Cork
1-06
Westmeath
1-03
29
JF a
St.Raymonds
0-01
Longford
W.O.
JF a
Shannon Gaels
2-11
Rockland
1-11
30
IF
Manhattan Gaels
3-10
Cavan
0-11
May
1
JF b 1
Kerry
2-07
O'Donovan Rossa
1-09
SF
St. Barnabas
5-15
Rangers
4-09
SF
Westmeath
3-15
Donegal
1-12
2
JF b 1
Rangers
1-17
Waterford
2-07
JF b 2
Rockland
4-15
Manhattan Gaels
0-08
3
JF b 1
Sligo
3-12
St. Barnabas
1-11
4
JF a
Rangers
5-20
Rockland
1-10
6
JF a
St. Barnabas
4-10
St. Raymonds
0-07
7
IF
Cork
3-09
Manhattan Gaels
1-05
JF b 2
Celtics
4-04
NYPD
0-05
8
         
SF
Brooklyn Shamrocks
2-13
Westmeath
1-13
IF
Mayo
2-09
Cavan
0-12
9
JF b 1
Rangers
3-14
St. Barnabas
1-14
JF b 2
Cork
3-10
Manhattan Gaels
1-10
10
JF b 2
Rockland
4-12
Westmeath
0-20
13
JF b 1
Sligo
3-15
St. Barnabas
2-08
JF b 2
Rockland
4-10
Cork
1-07
14
JF b 1
Rangers
4-13
Kerry
0-10
JF a
St. Raymonds ,,,,semi
2-11
Shannon Gaels
2-10
15
JF a
St. Barnabas ,,,,,Semi
3-13
Rangers
0-11
IF
Mayo.....Final. AET
4-23
Cork
2-14
18
JF b 1
Waterford
0-01
Sligo
0-00
JF b 2
Celtics
2-15
NYPD
0-01
19
SF
Brooklyn Shamrocks
2-08
Sligo
1-11
20
SF
Westmeath
3-10
Rangers
0-13
21
SF
St. Barnabas
0-01
Donegal
2-08
IF
Mayo
3-13
Cavan
2-12
22
Novice
FDNY
2-09
Dutchess Griffins
0-11
Novice
Hibernians
1-10
Setanta
1-09
JF a
St. Barnabas
3-09
St. Raymonds
0-04
IF
Manhattan Gaels
4-10
Kerry
4-05
23
JF b 1
Rangers
2-07
O'Donovan Rossa
1-09
24
JF b 2
Rockland... Lge final.
3-14
St. Patricks
0-11
June
2
JF b 2
Rockland
4-17
Manhattan Gaels
1-04
JF b 2
Celtics
1-08
Cork
0-09
3
JF a
Shannon Gaels
3-06
St. Raymonds
1-09
JF a
O'Donovan Rossa
6-12
Longford
1-12
4
JH
Clare
4-15
Limerick
0-11
5
Novice
FDNY
2-09
Setanta
0-09
SH
Tipperary
6-17
Hoboken
1-12
6
JF b 1
Shannon Gaels
3-10
Sligo
2-05
7
JF b 2
Rockland
3-07
Westmeath
1-08
JF b 2
St. Patricks
3-09
NYPD
0-06
8
U-20
No game.
 
 
U-20
No game.
 
 
9
JF a
St. Barnabas
2-16
Monaghan
2-09
JF a
Rangers
2-11
Rockland
3-07
10
IF
Cork
3-14
Kerry
1-06
11
JH
Tipperary
3-12
Limerick
1-11
SF
Brooklyn Shamrocks
3-14
Westmeath
2-16
12
SH
Waterford
0-25
Westmeath
1-15
SF
St. Barnabas
3-13
Rangers
1-05
IF
Manhattan Gaels
2-13
Cavan
1-11
14
JF b 1
O'Donovan Rossa
2-12
Waterford
0-05
JF b 2
Rangers
1-07
Sligo
1-05
15
U-20
Rockland
6-10
Shannon Gaels
5-08
U-20
St. Barnabas/Celtics
4-08
Rangers
0-13
16
JF b 2
Westmeath
5-04
NYPD
2-04
JF b 2
Manhattan Gaels
5-12
Celtics
0-15
17
JF a
O'Donovan Rossa
3-19
Monaghan
1-07
JF b 2
Cork
1-10
St. Patricks
1-10
18
SF
Sligo
5-06
Donegal
1-13
19
Novice
Hibernians
2-12
Dutchess Griffins
0-09
SH
Hoboken
0-02
Westmeath
0-01
SF
St. Barnabas
3-12
Brooklyn shamrocks
1-08
IF
Mayo
2-11
Kerry
2-09
20
JF a
Rangers
1-18
Shannon Gaels
2-14
JF a
St. Raymonds
2-10
Rockland
1-12
21
JF a
Longford
1-14
Monaghan
2-07
JF b 2
NYPD
0-01
Cork....no show.
0-00
22
U-20
Shannon Gaels
5-10
St. Barnabas/Celtics
0-16
U-20
Rangers
3-17
Rockland
1-13
23
JF a
St. Barnabas
1-09
O'Donovan Rossa
1-07
JF b 2
St. Patricks
1-14
Manhattan Gaels
2-09
25
SH
Tipperary
2-15
Waterford
1-18
IF
Manhattan Gaels
2-10
Cork
2-08
26
U-20
Rangers
3-08
St. Barnabas/Celtics
2-08
JH
Clare
4-16
Tipperary
1-10
SF
Sligo
3-09
Westmeath
3-08
27
JF b 1
Shannon Gaels
4-15
Waterford
3-09
JF b 2
Celtics
2-09
Rockland
1-08
JF b 1
Rangers
0-14
St. Barnabas
2-07
28
JF b 2
Cork
3-09
Manhattan Gaels
2-08
29
JF a
Longford
3-13
St. Barnabas
3-12
JF a
Rangers
4-12
St. Raymonds
0-09
30
JF a
Shannon Gaels
3-12
Rockland
2-06
July
5
JF b 1
Shannon Gaels
5-18
Rangers Final.
2-13
7
JF b 1
St. Barnabas
3-14
Waterford
2-09
8
IF
Kerry
2-12
Cavan
1-09
IF
Mayo
2-13
Cork
0-07
9
SH
Hoboken
3-22
Waterford
0-18
SF
Brooklyn Shamrocks
2-08
Donegal
0-11
9
Novice
Setanta
2-11
Dutchess Griffins
1-07
SH
Tipperary
3-18
Westmeath
2-18
JF b 2
Celtics
4-10
St. Patricks
1-09
11
JF b 1
Shannon Gaels
1-14
O'Donovan Rossa
0-06
JF b 2
Rockland
4-16
NYPD
1-13
12
JF a
Longford
2-11
Rangers
3-07
JF a
St. Raymonds
3-10
St. Barnabas
1-09
13
JF a
Shannon Gaels
1-14
Monaghan
0-07
JF a
Rockland
4-10
O'Donovan Rossa
1-17
15
IF
Cork
3-11
Cavan
1-14
IF
Mayo
2-15
Manhattan Gaels
0-12
16
JH
Clare
3-24
Limerick
1-10
SF
Donegal
3-10
Rangers
1-10
17
Novice
FDNY
3-07
The Hibernians
1-11
SH
Hoboken
4-21
Tipperary
4-18
SF
Westmeath
3-09
St. Barnabas
1-09
 
19
JF b 2
Manhattan Gaels
1-13
NYPD
2-07
JF b 2
Cork
1-11
Rockland
0-10
20
JF a
Monaghan
3-14
St. Raymonds
0-08
21
JF a
Shannon Gaels
3-16
Longford
3-14
JF a
Rangers
2-17
O'Donovan Rossa
4-07
22
JH
Limerick
4-16
Tipperary
4-16
23
SF
Donegal
3-13
Westmeath
2-13
SF
Sligo
1-11
Rangers
0-09
24
SH
Westmeath
4-17
Waterford
3-13
25
JF b 2
Celtics
3-10
Westmeath
2-10
JF b 2
Rockland
1-08
St. Patricks
0-10
26
JF a
Shannon Gaels
0-14
O'Donovan Rossa
1-09
JF a
Rangers
3-10
Monaghan
0-11
27
IF
Cavan
0-14
Mayo
1-11
Novice
Hibernians
4-11
Setanta
3-05
28
JF b 1
Shannon Gaels
3-13
Waterford
1-08
JF a
Rockland
3-11
St. Barnabas
4-07
29
JH
Clare
3-18
Limerick
1-17
IF
Cork
2-14
Kerry
0-07
30
SH
Westmeath
2-24
Hoboken
4-16
SF
Brooklyn Shamrocks
4-12
Rangers
0-14
31
IF
Manhattan Gaels
1-17
Cavan
0-08
SH
Waterford
2-20
Tipperary
0-15
SF
St. Barnabas
0-16
Donegal
0-08
August
1
JF b 2
Westmeath
3-10
Manhattan Gaels
0-09
JF b 1
Shannon Gaels
2-14
Rangers
5-14
2
JF a
Longford
4-17
St. Raymonds
2-12
4
JH
Clare
1-10
Tipperary
0-09
JF a
Rangers
3-11
St. Barnabas
3-06
5
SH
Waterford
1-21
Hoboken
2-15
6
SH
Tipperary
1-24
Westmeath
1-14
IF
Mayo
0-18
Kerry
1-10
7
Mna
Kerry/Donegal
4-04
Rockland
2-05
SF
St. Barnabas
0-16
Sligo
1-11
SF
Westmeath
1-16
Rangers
0-07
8
JF b 1
Sligo
2-14
O'Donovan Rossa
0-05
JF b 1
Shannon Gaels
3-10
St. Barnabas
3-10
9
JF b 2
Cork
2-09
Westmeath
2-07
10
JH
Limerick.. not played
0
Tipperary
0
JF a
Rockland
1-12
Longford
2-08
11
IF
Mayo
0-13
Cork
1-09
12
JF a
O'Donovan Rossa
1-10
St. Raymonds
1-09
13
SF
Brooklyn Shamrocks
3-11
Sligo
0-09
14
Mna
Manhattan Gaels
1-17
Cavan
0-08
SH
Hoboken
4-18
Tipperary
2-16
SF
St. Barnabas
1-18
Rangers
1-06
15
JF b 2
St. Patricks
1-13
Westmeath
2-09
16
JF a
St. Barnabas
3-08
Shannon Gaels
0-05
20
SF
Sligo
2-13
Donegal
1-15
21
JF b 1 O'Donovan Rossa
0-08
St. Barnabas
0-08
IF
Cork ........semi-final.
2-13
Manhattan Gaels
0-10
SH
Waterford......final.
6-17
Hoboken
2-25
SF
Brooklyn
0-11
Westmeath
1-08
23
JH
Limerick
0-08
Tipperary
1-16
JF a
St. Barnabas
4-12
O'Donovan Rossa
2-05
24
Novice
FDNY
5-06
Hibernians
3-08
26
JF b 2
Celtics
3-10
St. Patricks
1-10
JF b 2
Rockland
1-11
Cork
1-10
27
IF
Cork
2-13
Mayo
2-09
28
JF b 1
St. Barnabas
2-12
Shannon Gaels
3-07
JH
Clare
3-23
Tipperary
3-09
SF
Westmeath
1-14
Sligo
2-07
29
JF b1
Rangers
5-10
Sligo
2-08
30
JF a
St. Barnabas
3-13
Longford
0-09
31
JF a
Shannon Gaels
3-16
Rockland ,,,,AET
3-13
September
10
JF b1
Rangers
3-11
St. Barnabas
3-09
11
JF b 2
Celtics
2-16
Rockland
1-10
SF
St. Barnabas
1-13
Westmeath
0-13
17
JF a
St. Barnabas
2-05
Rangers
0-10
24
JF a
Shannon Gaels
2-08
St. Barnabas
0-12
October
2
SF
Sligo won on penalties,
1-11
Brooklyn Shamrocks
1-11
SF
St. Barnabas
2-07
Westmeath
0-10
9
SF Sligo 2-11 St. Barnabas
1-13