2019 TABLES

http://ny-gaa.com/

Print This Page 

Updated: October 6, 2019
2018 Senior Football Division.
League: Sligo the winner.
Championship: Sligo the winner.
Team
P
W
L
T
Pts
Team
P
W
L
T
Pts
Kerry
4
3
1
0
6
Donegal #1
8
6
2
0
12
Donegal
4
3
1
0
6
Sligo #2
8
5
3
0
10
Sligo
4
3
1
0
6
Kerry #3
8
4
3
1
9
St. Barnabas
4
1
3
0
2
Longford #4
8
4
3
1
9
Longford
4
0
4
0
0
St. Barnabas
5
0
5
0
0
Semi-finals
Kerry/Longford: Head to head...Kerry.
Sligo v Longford #1 semi: Donegal v Longford
Final: Kerry v Sligo #2 semi: Kerry v Sligo
  Final: Donegal v Sligo
Intermediate Football Division, 8 teams.
League, Brooklyn the winner.
Championship: Rangers the winner.
Team
P
W
L
T
Pts
Team
P
W
L
T
Pts
Leitrim #1
3
2
1
0
4
Rangers * #1
6
4
2
0
8
Rangers
3
2
1
0
4
Manhattan #2
6
4
2
0
8
Manhattan
3
0
3
0
0
Westmeath #3
6
3
2
1
7
Brooklyn
3
2
1
0
4
Mayo #4
6
3
2
1
7
Group 2
Cavan
6
3
3
0
6
Westmeath #2
2
1
1
0
2
Leitrim #5
6
3
3
0
6
Mayo
2
0
1
1
1
Brooklyn **
6
0
6
0
0
Cavan #1
2
1
0
1
3
           
                       
            Mayo and Westmeath tied head to head.
           
Play-offs:
  Play-off game: Cavan v Leitrim for #5
Play-off game: Brooklyn v Rangers
#4 v #5: Leitrim v Mayo
1 : #1 in 1 Leitrimv #2 in 2 Westm
#1 v 4 : Rangers v Mayo
2 : #1 in 2 Cavan v #2 in 1 Brooklyn
#2 v 3: Manhattan v Westmeath
Final: Leitrim v Brooklyn
Final; Rangers v Westmeath
Blue - Qualified
Red - Eliminated
Green - Points Awarded/Deducted;
T - Tied
Junior Football "A" section, 10 teams.
League: Kerry the winner.
Championship: St. Barnabas the winner.
Team
P
W
L
T
Pts
Team
P
W
L
T
Pts
Section 1
St. Barnabas #1
10
9
1
0
18
St. Raymonds
3
0
3
0
0
Kerry #2
10
8
2
0
16
Rockland #1
3
3
0
0
6
Monaghan #3
10
7
2
1
15
Dublin
3
1
2
0
2
Rangers #4
10
6
4
0
12
O'Donovan #2
3
2
1
0
4
Rockland #5
10
5
4
1
11
 
Cork #6
10
5
4
1
11
Section 2
O'Donovan Rossa
10
5
4
1
11
Cork
2
0
2
0
0
St. Raymonds
10
4
4
2
10
Rangers
2
2
0
0
4
Donegal
10
0
10
0
0
Monaghan
2
1
1
0
2
Dublin
10
0
10
0
0
Section 3
Tyrone
10
0
10
0
0
Donegal **
3
1
2
0
2
           
St. Barnabas * 1
3
3
0
0
6
Cork v O'Donovan Rossa for #6 spot.
Tyrone ***
3
0
3
0
0
Cork the winner of play-off game.
Kerry ** #2
3
2
1
0
4
           
  1. #3 Monaghan v #6 Cork
Play-off game: O'D. Rossa v Kerry 2. # 4 Rangers v #5 Rockland
Semi: #1 Rockland v # 3 Barnabas 3. #1 St. Barnabas v Cork lowest 1/4
Semi: #2 Rangers v Kerry 4. #2 Kerry v Rangers
Final: Barnabas v Kerry 5. Final: St. Barnabas v Kerry
Blue - Qualified
Red - Eliminated
Green - Points Awarded/Deducted;
T - Tied
Junior Football "B" section, 11 teams.
League: St. Barnabas the winner.
Championship: St. Barnabas the winner
Team
P
W
L
T
Pts
Team
P
W
L
T
Pts
Section 1
Westmeath #1
11
9
2
0
18
Rangers
2
2
0
0
4
St. Barnabas #2
11
8
2
1
17
Celtics
2
1
1
0
2
Celtics #3
11
7
3
1
15
NYPD
2
0
2
0
0
Sligo $4
11
7
4
0
14
LI Gaels.......out
Shannon Gaels #5
11
7
4
0
14
Section 2
Offaly #6
11
6
4
1
13
Offaly
2
0
2
0
0
Rockland
11
6
5
0
12
Rockland
2
1
1
0
2
Rangers
11
5
4
2
12
Shannon Gaels
2
2
0
0
4
Manhattan B
11
3
6
2
8
Section 3
St. Patricks **
11
2
8
1
5
St. Barnabas
2
2
0
0
4
Hibernians
11
0
11
0
0
Westmeath
2
0
2
0
0
 
Manhattan
2
1
1
0
2
Sligo defeated Shannon Gaels.
Section 4
 
Sligo
3
3
0
0
6
Play-off: Rangers v Rockland for #7 spot.
Hibernians
1
0
1
0
0
#6 Offaly v #7 Rockland .
St. Patricks
2
1
1
0
2
#3 Celtics v 7 Rockland....1/4
FDNY
3
0
3
0
0
#4 Sligo v #5 Shannon Gaels .................1/4
Top team each section in the semis. #1 Westmeath v Sligo #4 1/4 finalist
Open draw to determine pairings. #2 St. Barnabas v Celtics #3 highest 1/4
League play-offs.
Final: St. Barnabas v Sligo
Rangers v Shannon Gaels
 
St. Barnabas v Sligo
Hibernians and LI Gaels: All points awarded.
Final: Shannon v St. Barnabas
 
Junior Hurling section, 7 teams.
League....none.
Championship
 
Westmeath the winner.
Team
P
W
L
T
Pts
Team
P
W
L
T
Pts
           
Westmeath
3
3
0
0
6
           
Limerick
3
2
1
0
4
           
Tipperary
3
1
2
0
2
Senior Hurling.....HOBOKEN
Ulster
3
1
2
0
2
Team
P
W
L
T
Pts
Shannon Gaels          
Hoboken
3
2
1
0
4
           
Tipperary
2
2
0
0
4
Play-offs:
Waterford
3
0
3
0
0
1. Tipperary v Ulster
          2. Limerick v Ulster
Final: Hoboken v Tipperary. 3. Wesmeath v Ulster
   
   
   
             

Blue - Qualified, Red - Eliminated, Green - Points Awarded,Deducted;
T - Tied