2022 Schedule
http://ny-gaa.com
Click for printable Schedule

Gaelic Park.
Day
Date
Time
Code
#
Team
Team
Winners in Blue.
March
Wed.
30
7.00
JF a
 
Longford
St. Barnabas
 
April
Sat.
2
8.00
SF
 
Brooklyn
St. Barnabas
 
Sun.
3
5.00
IF
 
Cork
Mayo
 
6.30
SF
 
Sligo
Westmeath
 
Sat.
9
6.30
IF
 
Kerry
Cavan
 
8.00
JF a
 
Rockland
Monaghan
Not pl
Sun.
10
2.00
JF b1
 
Waterford
St. Barnabas
Not pl
3.30
JF b1
 
Shannon Gaels
O'Donovan Rossa
 
5.00
JF b2
 
Manhattan Gls
Westmeath
 
Sun.
17
2.30
SF
 
New York
Sligo
 
Tue.
19
7.30
JF a
 
O'Donovan
St. Raymonds
 
Wed.
20
7.30
JF a
 
Shannon Gaels
Rangers
 
Thu.
21
7.30
JF b2
 
St. Patricks
NYPD
 
Fri.
22
7.30
JF b2
Cork
Rockland
Not pl
Sat.
23
6.30
IF
 
Kerry
Manhattan
Not pl
8.00
SF
 
Brooklyn
Rangers
 
Sun.
24
5.00
SF
 
Donegal
Sligo
Not pl
6.30
JF a
 
St. Barnabas
O'Donovan Rossa
 
Mon.
25
7.30
JF b2
 
St. Patricks
Celtics
 
Tue.
26
7.30
JF b1
 
Kerry
Shannon Gaels
 
Wed.
27
7.30
JF b1
 
Rangers
Sligo
 
Thu.
28
7.30
JF b2
 
Westmeath
Cork
 
Fri.
29
8.00
JF a
 
Rockland
Shannon Gaels
 
JF a
 
Longford
St. Raymonds
W.O.
Sat.
30
6.30
IF
 
Manhattan
Cavan
 
8.00
JF a
 
Monaghan
Rangers
 
May
Sun.
1
1.00
JF b 1
 
Kerry
O'Donovan Ross
 
2.30
SF
 
St. Barnabas
Rangers
 
4.00
SF
 
Donegal
Westmeath
 
Mon.
2
6.30
JF b 1
 
Waterford
Rangers
 
8.00
JF b 2
 
Manhattan
Rockland
 
Tue
3
6.30
SF
 
New York
training.
 
8.00
JF b 1
 
St. Barnabas
Sligo
 
   
8.00
JF a
 
Rangers
Rockland
 
Thu.
5
6.30
SF
 
New York
training.
 
8.00
JF a
 
St. Barnabas
St. Raymonds
 
Sat.
7
6.30
JF b 2
 
Celtics
NYPD
 
7.30
IF
 
Manhattan
Cork
Semi.
Sun.
8
1.30
JF b 1
 
Waterford
Sligo
 
3.00
SF Lge
 
Brooklyn
Westmeath
Final.
4.30
IF
 
Mayo
Cavan
Semi.
Mon.
9
6.30
JF b 1
 
St. Barnabas
Rangers
 
8.00
JR b 2
 
Manhattan Gls
Cork
 
Tue
10
6.30
SF
 
New York
training.
 
8.00
JF b 2
 
Westmeath
Rockland
 
Thu.
12
6.30
 
New York
training.
 
Fri
13
6.30
JF b 1
 
Sligo
St. Barnabas
Play off
8.00
JF b 2
 
Cork
Rockland
 
Sat.
14
6.30
JF b 1
 
Rangers
Kerry
Semi.
8.00
JF a
 
Shannon Gaels
St. Raymonds
Semi.
Sun.
15
2.00
JF a
 
St. Barnabas
Rangers
Semi.
4.00
IF
 
Cork
Mayo
Final
Tue
17
6.30
 
New York
training.
 
Wed.
18
6.30
JF b 1
 
Waterford
Sligo.... .not field
Play off.
8.00
JF b 2
 
Celtics
NYPD
Champ.
Thu.
19
8.00
SF ch.
 
Brooklyn
Sligo
 
Fri
20
6.30
         
8.00
SF ch.
 
Westmeath
Rangers
 
Sat.
21
6.30
SF ch.
 
St. Barnabas
Donegal
 
8.00
IF ch.
 
Cavan
Mayo
 
Sun.
22
12.00
Novice
 
FDNY
Dutchess Griffins
 
1.30
Novice
 
Setanta
Hibernians
 
3.00
JF a
 
St. Raymonds
St. Barnabas
Final.
5.00
IF ch.
 
Kerry
Manhattan Gaels
 
Mon.
23
6.30
JF b 1
 
Rangers
O'Donovan Rossa
Champ.
Tue.
24
6.30
JF b 2
 
St. Patricks
Rockland
Final
Wed.
25
8.00
Ladies.
 
 
June
Wed.
1
     
Soccer clinic.
 
8.15
JF b 1
 
Waterford..NO
Shannon Gaels
Semi.
Thu.
2
6.30
JF b 2  
Rockland
Manhattan Gaels
 
8.00
JF b 2  
Celtics
Cork
 
Fri.
3
6.30
JF a
 
St. Raymonds
Shannon Gaels
 
8.00
JF a
 
Longford
O'Donovan R.
 
Sat.
4
6.30
JH
 
Clare
Limerick
 
Sun.
5
2.00
Novice
 
Setanta
FDNY
 
3.30
SH
 
Tipperary
Hoboken
 
Mon.
6
6.30
JF b 1
 
Sligo
Shannon Gaels
Golden
Tue.
7
6.30
JF b 2
 
Westmeath
Rockland
 
8.00
JF b 2
 
NYPD
St. Patricks
 
Wed.
8
6.30
U-20
 
Shannon Gaels
Rangers
No
8.00
U-20
 
Rockland
St. Barnabas
Games.
Thu.
9
6.30
JF a
 
St. Barnabas
Monaghan
 
8.00
JF a
 
Rangers
Rockland
 
Fri.
10
6.30
Challen
 
Donegal
St. Marys
 
8.00
IF
 
Kerry
Cork
 
Sat.
11
6.30
JH
 
Tipperary
Limerick
 
8.00
SF
 
Westmeath
Brooklyn
 
Sun.
12
12.30
Mna
 
 
2.30
SH
 
Waterford
Westmeath
 
4.00
SF
 
Rangers
St. Barnabas
 
5.30
IF
 
Manhattan
Cavan
 
Tue.
14
6.30
JF b 1
 
Waterford
O'Donovan Rossa
 
8.00
JF B 1
 
Rangers
Sligo
 
Wed.
15
6.30
U-20
 
Barnabas/Celtics
Rangers
 
8.00
U-20
 
Rockland
Shannon Gaels
 
Thu.
16
6.30
JF b 2
 
Celtics
Manhattan
 
8.00
JF b 2
 
Westmeath
NYPD
 
Fri.
17
6.30
JF a
 
O'Donovan R.
Monaghan
 
8.00
JF b 2
 
Cork
St. Patricks
 
Sat.
18
5.00
 
Camogie.
 
7.00
SF
 
Donegal
Sligo
 
Sun.
19
11.30
Novice
 
Griffins
Hibernians
 
1.00
IF
 
Mayo
Kerry
 
2.30
SF
 
St. Barnabas
Brooklyn
 
4.00
SH
 
Westmeath
Hoboken
 
5.30
TBA
 
 
Mon.
20
6.30
JF a
 
Rangers
Shannon Gaels
 
8.00
JF a
 
Rockland
St. Raymonds
 
Tue.
21
6.30
JF a
 
Longford
Monaghan
 
8.00
JF b 1
 
Cork
NYPD
 
Wed.
22
6.30
U-20
 
Barnabas/Celtics
Shannon Gaels
 
8.00
U-20
 
Rockland
Rangers
 
Thu.
23
6.30
JF a
 
O'Donovan Ros
St. Barnabas
 
8.00
JF b 2
 
St. Patricks
Manhattan Gaels
 
Fri.
24
6.30
 
Park
 
8.00
 
unavailable.
 
Sat.
25
6.30
SH
 
Waterford
Tipperary
 
8.00
IF
 
Cork
Manhattan Gaels
 
Sun.
26
9.30
Mna
 
Ladies.
 
1.00
 
Camogie.
 
2.00
U-20
 
Rangers
Barnabas/Celtics
Final.
3.30
JH
 
Tipperary
Clare
 
5.00
SF
 
Westmeath
Sligo
Mon.
27
7.00
JF b 1
  Shannon Gaels Waterford Golden
6.30
JF b 2
 
Celtics
Rockland
 
8.00
JF b 1
 
St. Barnabas
Rangers
 
Tue.
28
6.30
JF b 2
 
Manhattan Gaels
Cork
 
8.00
Mna
 
 
Wed.
29
6.30
JF a
 
Longford
St. Barnabas
 
8.00
JF a
 
Rangers
St. Raymonds
 
Thu.
30
6.30
NY
 
Junior Team.
 
8.00
JF a
 
Rockland
Shannon Gaels
 
July
July 1 to July 4, there are no games.
Tue.
5
6.30
JF b 1
 
Rangers
Shannon Gaels
Lge Fin
Thu.
7
8.00
JF b 1
 
St. Barnabas
Waterford
 
Fri.
8
6.30
IF
 
Kerry
Cavan
 
8.00
IF
 
Mayo
Cork
 
Sat.
9
6.30
SH
 
Hoboken
Waterford
 
8.00
SF
 
Donegal
Brooklyn Shamr
 
Sun.
10
1.00
Novice
 
Setanta
Dutchess Griffins
 
3.00
SH
 
Tipperary
Westmeath
 
5.30
JF b 2
 
Celtics
St. Patricks
 
Mon.
11
6.30
JF b 2
 
NYPD
Rockland
 
8.00
JF b 1
 
Shannon Gaels
O'Donovan Rossa
 
Tue.
12
6.30
JF a
 
Rangers
Longford
 
8.00
JF a
 
St. Raymonds
St. Barnabas
 
Wed.
13
6.30
JF a
 
Shannon Gaels
Monaghan
 
8.00
JF a
 
O'Donovan Ros
Rockland
 
Fri.
15
6.30
IF
 
Manhattan Gaels
Mayo
 
8.00
IF
 
Cavan
Cork
 
Sat.
16
6.30
JH
 
Clare
Limerick
 
8.00
SF
 
Rangers
Donegal
 
Sun.
17
12.30
Novice
 
Hibernians
FDNY
 
2.00
SH
 
Hoboken
Tipperary
 
4.00
SF
 
Westmeath
St. Barnabas
 
5.30
Mna
 
Shannon Gaels
Leitrim
 
7.00
Mna
 
O'Donovan Ross
Celtanta
 
Mon.
18
6.30
JF b 1
 
Sligo
St. Barnabas
Rainout.
8.00
JF b 2
 
St. Patricks
Westmeath
Rainout.
Tue.
19
6.30
JF b 2
 
NYPD
Manhattan
 
8.00
JF b 2
 
Cork
Rockland
 
Wed.
20
6.30
 
Camogie
 
8.00
JF a
 
Monaghan
St. Raymonds
 
Thu.
21
6.30
JF a
 
Shannon Gaels
Longford
 
8.00
JF a
 
Rangers
O'Donovan Ross
 
Fri.
22
6.30
JH
 
Tipperary
Limerick
 
Sat.
23
6.30
SF
 
Westmeath
Donegal
 
8.00
SF
 
Rangers
Sligo
 
Sun.
24
4.00
SH
 
Westmeath
Waterford
 
6.30
Mna   Kerry/Donegal Cavan  
Mon.
25
6.30
JF b 2
 
Celtics
Westmeath
 
8.00
JF b 2
 
St. Patricks
Rockland
 
Tue.
26
6.30
JF a
 
Shannon Gaels
O'Donovan Ross
 
8.00
JF a
 
Rangers
Monaghan
Wed.
27
6.30
IF
Cavan
Mayo
 
8.00
Novice
 
Hibernians semi
Setanta
 
Thu.
28
6.30
JF b 1
 
Waterford
Shannon Gaels
 
8.00
JF a
 
St. Barnabas
Rockland
 
Fri.
29
6.30
JH
 
Clare
Limerick
 
8.00
IF
 
Kerry
Cork
 
Sat.
30
6.30
SH
 
Hoboken
Westmeath
 
8.00
SF
 
Rangers
Brooklyn Shamrocks
 
Sun.
31
2.00
IF
 
Cavan
Manhattan Gaels
 
3.30
SF
 
St. Barnabas
Donegal
 
5.00
SH
 
Waterford
Tipperary
 
August
Mon.
1
6.30
JF b 1
 
Rangers
Shannon Gaels
 
8.00
JF b 2
 
Manhattan Gaels
Westmeath
 
Tue.
2
6.30
JF b 1
  Waterford withdrew.  
8.00
JF a
 
Longford
St. Raymonds
 
Thu.
4
6.30
JH
 
Clare
Tipperary
 
8.00
JF a
 
Rangers
St. Barnabas
 
Fri.
5
6.30
SH
 
Hoboken
Waterford
 
Sat.
6
6.30
SH
 
Tipperary
Westmeath
 
8.00
IF
 
Kerry
Mayo
 
Sun.
7
12.00
 
Camogie final.
 
2.00
Mna
 
Kerry/Donegal
Rockland
Final.
4.00
SF
 
Westmeath
Rangers
 
5.30
SF
 
St. Barnabas
Sligo
 
Mon.
8
6.30
JF b 1
 
O'Donovan Ros
Sligo
 
8.00
JF B 1
 
St. Barnabas
Shannon Gaels
 
Tue.
9
6.30
JF b 2
 
Westmeath
Cork
 
Wed.
10
6.30
JH
 
Limerick
Tipperary
no game
8.00
JF a
 
Rockland
Longford
 
Thu.
11
8.00
IF
 
Mayo
Cork
 
Fri.
12
8.00
JF a
 
St. Raymonds
O'Donovan Rossa
 
Sat.
13
8.00
SF
 
Sligo
Brooklyn
 
Sun.
14
12.00
Mna
 
Leitrim
O'Donovan Rossa
Final: Pete Connaughton
2.00
SH
 
Hoboken
Tipperary
Semi
3.30
SF
 
Rangers
St. Barnabas
 
Mon.
15
8.00
JF b 2
 
Westmeath
St. Patricks
 
Tue.
16
8.00
JF a  
Shannon Gaels
St. Barnabas
 
Sat.
20
8.00
SF
 
Donegal
Sligo
 
Sun.
21
12.00
JF b 1
 
St. Barnabas
O'Donovan Rossa
 
2.00
IF
 
Cork
Manhattan Gaels
Semi.
3.30
SH
 
Waterford
Hoboken
Final.
5.30
SF
 
Brooklyn
Westmeath
 
Tue.
23
6.30
JH
 
Limerick
Tipperary
Semi.
8.00
JF a   O'Donovan Ross St. Barnabas Play-off
Wed.
24
8.00
Novice
 
FDNY
Hibernians
Final.
Thu.
25
8.00
SF
 
Donegal
Rangers
#22
Fri.
26
6.30
JF b 2
 
#1 Celtics
#4 St. Patricks
Semi.
8.00
JF b 2
 
#2 Rockland
#3 Cork
Semi.
Sat.
27
9.00
IF
 
Mayo
Cork
Final
SF
 
Brooklyn
St. Barnabas
Ppd.
Sun.
28
12.30
JF b 1
 
#2 Shannon Gaels
#3 Barnabas
Semi 2 v 3
2.30
JH
 
Clare
Tipperary
Final.
4.00
SF
 
Sligo
Westmeath
#23
Mon.
29
7.00
JF b 1
 
Rangers
Sligo
Semi. 1 v 4
Tue.
30
7.00
JF a
 
#4 Longford
St, Barnabas
Play-off 4 v 5
Wed.
31
7.00
JF a
 
Rockland
Shannon Gaels
Semi 2 v 3
September
Sat..
10
7.00
JF b 1
 
St. Barnabas
Rangers
Final.
Sun.
11
2.00
JF b 2  
Celtics
Rockland
Final.
5.00
SF  
Westmeath
St. Barnabas
#27
Sat.
17
6.30
JF a
 

Rangers

St. Barnabas
Semi-final
Sun..
18
  Under  
age games.
 
Sat.
24
7.00
JF a  
Shannon Gaels
St.Barnabas
Final.
Sun.
25
      No games.    
October
Sun.
2
2.30
SF   Brooklyn Sligo Semi-final
4.30
SF  
St. Barnabas
Westmeath
Semi-final
Sun.
9
  SF  
St.Barnabas
Sligo
Final.