2019 Schedule
http://ny-gaa.com/
Click for printable Schedule

Gaelic Park.
April
Day
Date
Time
Code
Team
v
Team
Venue
Winners in Blue.
All League games unless otherwise specified.
Sat.
20
5.15
JF b
Rangers
v
Celtics
 
6.30
SF
Sligo
v
Kerry
 
8.00
SF
St. Barnabas
v
Donegal
 
Sun.
21
1.00
JF a
Dublin
v
Rockland
 
2.30
IF Ch
Mayo
v
Brooklyn
 
4.00
IF Ch
Manhattan
v
Cavan
 
5.30
JF a
Cork
v
Monaghan
 
Mon.
22
8.00
JF b
Offaly
v
Rockland
 
Wed.
24
8.00
JF b
St. Barnabas
v
Westmeath
 
Sat.
27
6.30
JF a
St. Barnabas
v
Donegal
P.P.
8.15
JF b
Hibernians
v
Sligo
 
Sun.
28
1.00
JF b
Celtics
v
NYPD
 
2.30
JF b
Offaly
v
Shannon Gael
 
4.00
IF
Manhattan
v
Rangers
 
5.30
JF a
Kerry
v
Tyrone
 
Mon.
29
8.00
JF b
St. Barnabas
v
Manhattan
 
MAY
Wed.
1
8.00
JF a
Rangers
v
Cork
 
Fri.
3
8.00
JF a
St. Raymonds
v
O'Donovan
 
Sat.
4
?
NY development camogie v Philly.  
?
SF NYPD
v
Buffalo  
Sun.
5
9.00
NY development camogie v Philly.
 
10.00
Mna
New York
v
Charlotte
 
11.15
NY football development squad v Philly
 
Connacht Championship.
 
2.15
SF
Mayo
v
New York
 
Tue.
7
6.30
JF a
Monaghan
v
Rangers
 
8.00
IF
Mayo
v
Westmeath
 
Wed.
8
6.30
Mna
v
 
8.00
Mna
Manhattan
v
Feile team.
 
Thu.
9
6.30
JF b
Sligo
v
FDNY
 
8.00
IF
Brooklyn
v
Leitrim
 
Fri.
10
6.30
SF
Donegal
v
Longford
 
8.00
JF a
Rockland
v
St. Raymonds
 
Sat.
11
John Riordan Memorial 7's.
 
Sun.
12
 
Mon.
13
6.30
JF a
St. Barnabas
v
Kerry
8.00
JF a
Dublin
v
O'Donovan
Tue.
14
6.30
IF
Mayo
v
Cavan
8.00
IF
Brooklyn
v
Manhattan
Wed.
15
6.30
Mna
Manhattan
v
St. Brigids
8.00
JF b
St. Patricks
v
FDNY
Thu.
16
6.30
JF a
Donegal
v
Tyrone
8.00
JF b
Rockland
v
Shannon Gaels
Fri.
17
6.30
IF
Rangers
v
Leitrim
8.00
JF b
Westmeath
v
Manhattan
Sat.
18
Brendan Keane Memorial Hurling.
Sun.
19
12.00
JF b
Sligo
v
St. Patricks
 
1.30
JF a
Rockland
v
O'Donovan
 
3.00
SF
St. Barnabas
v
Longford
 
4.30
SF
Kerry
v
Donegal
 
6.00
JF b
Rangers
v
NYPD
 
Mon.
20
6.30
IF
Westmeath
v
Cavan
 
8.00
JF a
St. Barnabas
v
Tyrone
 
Tue.
21
6.30
JF a
Dublin
v
St. Raymonds
 
8.00
JF a
Kerry
v
Donegal
 
Thu.
23
6.30
Mna
Na Fianna
v
Kerry/Donegal
Annie Kearney
8.00
Mna
Cavan
v
Leitrim
Semis.
Fri.Sat.Sun.Mon. (24, 25, 26, and 27) Memorial weekend. Gaelic Park closed.
Tue.
28
6.30
SF
Longford
v
Sligo
 
8.00
SF
St. Barnabas
v
Kerry
 
Wed.
29
6.30
IF
Manhattan
v
Leitrim
 
8.00
Mna
Cavan
v
Kerry/Donegal
 
Thu.
30
6.30
IF
Rangers
v
Brooklyn
 
8.00
JF b
Rockland
v
St. Patricks
Champion.
Fri..
31
6.30
JF a
Kerry
v
O'Donovan
Play-off
8.00
JF b
Rangers
v
Shannon Gael
L. Semi-final.
JUNE
Umpires in Red. Sunday gate assignments in BLUE.
Sun.
2
          Gate:Cork
12.00
JF b
St. Barnabas
v
Sligo
L. Semi-final.
1.30
JF b
Celtics
v
Offaly
Champion.
3.00
SF L
Donegal
v
Sligo
 
5.00
IF L
#1 Leitrim
v
Westmeath
L. Semi-final.
Mon.
3
       
Waterford
6.30
JF a
St. Barnabas
v
Rockland #1
L. Semi-final.
8.00
IF L
Rangers
v
Brooklyn
Lgue Play-off
Tue.
4
6.30
SF L
Kerry
v
Longford
Umpires
8.00
SF L
Sligo
v
St. Barnabas
Raymonds
Thu.
6
6.30
JF a
Kerry
v
Rangers #2
L. Semi-final.
8.00
Mna
Na Fianna
v
Kerry/Donegal
Rangers
Fri.
7
       
Shannon Gls
6.30
SF L
Sligo
v
Donegal
Semi-final.
8.00
JF a
Monaghan
v
St. Raymonds
Champion.
Sat.
8
       
St.Barnabas
5.00
JF b
Sligo
v
Offaly
Champion.
6.30
JF a
O'Donovan
v
Cork #49
Champion
7.45
IF
Mayo
v
Manhattan
Champion
Sun.
9
  Gate: Dublin
12.00
JF b
St. Barnabas
v
Shannon Gael
League final.
1.30
JF a
Kerry
v
St. Barnabas
League final.
3.00
Mna Cavan
v
Kerry/Donegal Final.
4.30
SF L
Kerry
v
Sligo
League final.
6.00
IF L
Cavan
v
Brooklyn
L. Semi-final.
All championship games unless otherwise specified.
Mon.
10
6.30
JF b
Manhattan
v
Westmeath
Tyrone
7.45
JF b
Celtics
v
Rangers
 
Tue.
11
6.30
U-21
v
Minor Div.
7.45
U-21
v
 
Wed.
12
6.30
JH
Westmeath
v
Limerick
Ulster
7.45
JF a
Kerry
v
Donegal
 
Thu.
13
6.30
JF a
Monaghan
v
Tyrone
Sligo
7.45
IF L
Brooklyn Sha
v
Leitrim
League final.
Fri.
14
6.30
JF b
Manhattan
v
Sligo
Westmeath
7.45
JF b
St. Barnabas
v
Rangers
 
Sat.
15
5.00
JF a
Cork
v
St. Barnabas
Tipperary
6.30
JF a
Dublin
v
Rockland
 
8.00
SF
Donegal
v
Sligo #1
 
Sun.
16
1.00
JF a
St. Raymonds
v
Tyrone
Gate:
2.30
SF
Longford
v
Barnabas #2
Cavan
4.00
IF
Manhattan
v
Westmeath
 
5.30
Mna Na Fianna
v
Cavan  
Mon.
17
6.30
JF b
Sligo
v
LI Gaels
Monaghan
7.45
JF b
Hibernians
v
Shannon Gaels
 
Tue.
18
6.30
U-21
v
Minor Div.
7.45
U-21
v
 
Wed.
19
6.30
JH
Shannon Gael
v
Ulster
Limerick
7.45
IF
Cavan
v
Leitrim
 
Thu.
20
6.30
JF a
St. Barnabas
v
Rangers
Manhattan
7.45
Mna
Kerry/Donegal
v
Na Fianna
 
Fri.
21
6.30
JF a
Kerry
v
O'Donovan
Mayo
7.45
JF b
Offaly
v
Shannon Gael
 
Sat.
22
6.30
IF
Manhattan
v
Brooklyn
Leitrim
7.45
SF
Donegal
v
Barnabas #4
 
Sun.
23
12.30
JF b
St. Barnabas
v
Rockland
Gate:
2.30
SH
Tipperary
v
Waterford
Brooklyn
4.00
SF
Kerry
v
Longford #3
 
5.30
IF
Rangers
v
Mayo
 
7.00
JF b
Sligo
v
Westmeath
 
Mon.
24
6.30
JF b
Rangers
v
St. Patricks
Longford
7.45
JF b
LI Gaels
v
Manhattan
 
Tue.
25
6.30
U-21
v
Minor Div.
7.45
U-21
v
 
Wed.
26
 
No games.
v
 
Thu.
27
6.30
JH
Westmeath
v
Tipperary
Rockland
7.45
JF b
St. Barnabas
v
St. Patricks
 
Fri.
28
6.30
JF a
Donegal N.P.
v
Monaghan
O'Donovan
7.45
IF
Manhattan
v
Rangers
 
Sat.
29
5.00
JF a
Rangers
v
Dublin
 
6.30
SF
Longford
v
Donegal #5
Offaly
7.45
SF
Sligo
v
Kerry #6
 
Sun.
30
12.00
JF b
Rangers P.P.
v
Rockland
Celtics
1.30
SH
Hoboken
v
Waterford
 
3.00
Mna Kerry/Donegal
v
Cavan
 
4.30
U-21
Rangers
v
Shannon Gael
Final.
6.00
IF
Westmeath
v
Cavan
 
JULY
Mon.
1
6.30
JF b
Celtics
v
Shannon Gael
Mayo
7.45
JF b
Offaly
v
Hibernians ***
 
Tue.
2
6.30
JF a
Donegal
v
St. Raymonds
Manhattan
7.45
JF a
St. Barnabas
v
Monaghan
 
Wed.
3
6.30
 
v
Leitrim
7.45
JF a
Kerry
v
Rockland
 
Fri.
5
6.30
JF b
Manhattan N.P.
v
St. Barnabas
Tyrone
7.45
JF a
Cork
v
Rangers
 
Sat.
6
5.00
JF b
Sligo
v
Shannon Gael
Longford
6.30
SF
Donegal
v
Kerry
 
7.45
IF
Cavan
v
Brooklyn
 
Sun.
7
12.00
        Gate: Cavan
1.00
JF b
LI Gaels
v
St. Patricks
 
3.00
SF
Longford
v
Sligo
 
4.30
IF
Westmeath
v
Mayo
 
6.00
JF b
Manhattan
v
Rangers
 
Tue.
9
6.30
IF
Leitrim
v
Rangers
Dublin
7.45
Mna
Na Fianna
v
Kerry/Donegal
 
Thu.
11
6.30
JF b
Westmeath
v
Shannon Gael
Cork
7.45
JF b
Rockland
v
Hibernians
 
Fri.
12
6.30
JF a
Kerry
v
Dublin
Westmeath
7.45
JF a
Donegal
v
Tyrone
 
Sat.
13
           
5.00
IF
Leitrim
v
Westmeath
 
6.30
JH
Ulster
v
Limerick
Rangers
7.45
SF
St. Barnabas
v
Sligo
 
Sun.
14
10.15
Mna
Manhattan
v
St. Brigids
 
12.00
JF a
St. Raymonds
v
St. Barnabas
Gate:
1.30
SH
Tipperary
v
Hoboken
Donegal
3.00
SF
Kerry
v
Donegal
 
4.30
IF
Cavan
v
Mayo
 
5.30
JF b
Rockland
v
Sligo
At Rockland
6.00
JF a
Monaghan
v
Cork
 
Mon.
15
6.30
JF b
Westmeath
v
Rockland
Kerry
7.45
JF b
Sligo
v
Hibernians
 
Tue.
16
6.30
JF b
LI Gaels
v
Celtics
 
7.45
JF b
St. Barnabas
v
Shannon Gaels
 
Wed.
17
6.30
JH
Limerick
v
Shannon Gael
At Rockland
6.30
SH
Hoboken
v
Waterford
Ulster
7.45
JF a
Rockland
v
O'Donovan
Rain-out
Thu.
18
6.30
Mna
Rockland
v
Leitrim
Semi-finals
7.45
Mna
St. Brigid's
v
Feile.
 
Fri.
19
6.30
JF b
Manhattan Ga
v
Rockland
Brooklyn
7.45
JF b
St. Patricks
v
Offaly
 
Sat.
20
5.00
JF b
Sligo
v
St. Barnabas
 
6.30
IF
Manhattan
v
Leitrim
All games
7.45
SF
St. Barnabas
v
Kerry
postponed
Sun.
21
12.00
JF a
Monaghan
v
Dublin
due to the
1.30
SH
Hoboken
v
Tipperary
extreme
4.30
IF
Brooklyn
v
Westmeath
heat.
6.00
JF a
Donegal
v
Cork
 
HOWEVER
 
CYC and World games will go on.
 
8.00
Mna
Cavan
v
Na Fianna
S. Faherty final.
           
Mon.
22
6.30
JF a
Tyrone
v
O'Donovan
 
7.45
JF b
St. Patricks
v
Celtics
 
Tue.
23
6.30
JF b
Rangers
v
Offaly
 
7.45
JF b
Westmeath
v
Hibernians
 
Wed.
24
6.30
JF a
Kerry
v
Rangers
 
7.45
JF a
St. Raymonds
v
Rockland
 
Thu. 25
6.30
JH
Westmeath
v
Ulster
 
7.45
JH
Limerick
v
Tipperary
 
Fri. 26
6.30
JF b
Westmeath
v
Offaly
 
7.45
JF a
Tyrone
v
Dublin
 
Sat. 27
5.00
 
v
 
6.30
JF b
Celtics
v
Manhattan
 
7.45
SF
Donegal
v
Sligo
 
Sun.
28
12.00
 
v
Gate:
1.00
JF a
Monaghan
v
O'Donovan Ro
Manhattan
3.00
SF
Kerry
v
Longford
 
4.30
IF
Leitrim
v
Mayo
 
6.00
JF a
Donegal
v
St. Barnabas
 
Mon.
29
6.30
JF a
Cork
v
Kerry
Raymonds
7.45
JF b
Rockland
v
LI gaels
 
Tue.
30
6.30
JF b
St. Barnabas
v
Westmeath
Barnabas
7.45
JF b
Manhattan
v
St. Patricks
 
Wed.
31
6.30
JF b
Celtics
v
Sligo
Monaghan
7.45
JF a
Dublin
v
St. Raymonds
 
   
 
v
 
August
Thu.
1
6.30
IF
Leitrim
v
Brooklyn
Cavan
7.45
         
Fri.
2
6.30
JF a
Kerry
v
Tyrone
O'Donovan
7.45
JF b
Offaly
v
Manhattan
 
Sat.
3
6.00
JF a
Rockland
 
Monaghan
At Rockland
5.00
JF b
Rangers
v
Westmeath
Rockland
6.30
JH
Ulster
v
Tipperary
 
7.45
SF
Kerry
v
Sligo
 
Sun.
4
12.00
 
v
Manhattan
1.00
JF a
Dublin
v
O'Donovan Ro
Rescheduled
2.30
JF a
St. Raymonds
v
Cork
 
4.00
SF
Longford
v
Donegal
 
6.00
         
Mon.
5
6.30
JF b
Celtics
v
Rockland
Raymonds
7.45
IF
Cavan
v
Rangers
 
Tue.
6
6.30
JF b
LI Gaels
v
Shannon Gael
Waterford
7.45
JF b
Offaly
v
St. Barnabas
 
Wed.
7
6.30
JF b
St. Patricks
v
Sligo
Post poned
7.45
SF
Donegal
v
St. Barnabas
Rain.
Thu.
8
6.30
JF a
Kerry
v
St. Barnabas
Shannon Gls
7.45
JF a
St. Raymonds
v
O'Donovan Ro
 
Fri.
9
6.30
JF a
Dublin
v
Cork
Sligo
7.45
JF a
Rangers
v
Rockland
 
Sat.
10
3.30
Mna Rockland
v
St. Brigids Peter Connaughton Cup Final.
5.00
JH Tipperary v Ulster 1/4 final.
6.30
SF
Kerry
v
St. Barnabas
 
8.00
JF b
Rangers
v
Shannon Gael
Leitrim
Sun.
11
12.00
JF b
LI Gaels
v
Offaly
Offaly.
1.30
JF a
St. Barnabas
v
Rockland
 
3.00
SH
Hoboken
v
Tipperary
Final.
4.30
SF
Longford
v
Sligo
 
6.00
IF
Rangers
v
Westmeath
 
Mon. 12
6.30
JF a
Monaghan
v
Dublin
 
7.45
JF a
Tyrone
v
O'Donovan Ro
 
Tue. 13
6.30
JH
Limerick
v
Ulster
Semi-final.
7.45
IF
Leitrim
v
Manhattan
Celtics
Wed. 14
6.30
 
v
 
8.00
SF
Kerry
v
St. Barnabas
Waterford
Thu. 15
6.30
 
v
 
8.00
JF b
St. Patricks
v
Shannon Gael
No game.
Sat. 17
6.00
JF a
Rockland
v
Cork
O'Donovan
7.30
JF a
Monaghan
v
Rangers
 
8.45
JF b
Celtics
v
St. Patricks
 
Sun. 18
12.00
JF a
Kerry
v
St. Raymonds
St. Barnabas
1.30
Mna
Liberty Gaels
v
Annie Moores
Camogie Fin.
3.00
IF
Cavan
v
Leitrim
Play-.off
4.30
         
6.00
 
v
 
Mon. 19
6.30
JF b
Sligo
v
St. Barnabas
Cork
7.45
JF b
Rockland
v
Shannon Gael
 
Tue. 20
6.30
SF Donegal
v
Longford 1 v 4
Semi-finals.
7.45
SF Kerry
v
Sligo 2 v 3
Westmeath
Wed.
21
8.00 JF a
Rockland
v
O'Donovan R.
Tipperary
Thu.
22
6.30
        Longford
7.45
JF b
Westmeath
v
St. Patricks
 
Fri.
23
6.30
JF a
Kerry
v
Monaghan
Donegal
7.45
JF a
St. Raymonds
v
Rangers
 
Sat.
24
5.00
JF b
Manhattan
v
Shannon Gael
St. Raymonds
6.30
JF b
Rockland
v
Offaly
 
7.45
IF
Leitrim
v
Mayo
Play-off
Sun.
25
12.00
JF b
St. Barnabas
v
Celtics
Leitrim
1.30
JH
Ulster
v
Westmeath
Final.
3.00
SF
Donegal
v
Sligo
Final.
4.30
JF a
Rangers
v
O'Donovan R.
Rescheduled
Mon.
26
8.00
JF a
Rangers
v
O'Donovan R.
Rescheduled
Wed.
28
7.30
         
8.45
JF b
Sligo
v
Rangers
 
No games on Friday, Saturday, Sunday, or Monday. Labor week-end.
SEPTEMBER
Tue.
3
7.30
JF a
O'Donovan Ro
v
St. Barnabas
 
8.45
JF b
Rangers
v
Rockland
Wed.
4
7.45
JF b
Celtics
v
Offaly
Thu.
5
8.00
JF a
Cork..for #6
v
O'Donovan R.
Play-off for 6.
Sat.
7
6.30
JF a
#3 Monaghan
v
Cork #6
1/4 final. 3 v 6
Sun.
8
1.00
JF b
Rangers
v
Rockland
Play-off for 7.
2.30
IF
Rangers
v
Mayo
1 v 4 semi.
4.00
IF
Manhattan
v
Westmeath
2 v 3 semi.
5.30
JF b
Sligo
v
Shannon Gael
1/4 final. 4 v 5
Tue.
10
7.45
JF a
Rangers #4
v
Rockland #5
1/4 final. 4 v 5
Wed.
11
7.45
JF b
Offaly #6
v
Rockland #7
Play-off 6 v 7
Sat.
14
6.30
JF a
St. Barnabas 1
v
Cork (Low 1/4)
Semi-final.1v6
7.45
IF
Rangers
v
Westmeath
Final.
Mon.
16
7.45
JF b
Celtics #3
v
#7 Rockland
1/4 final.
Tue.
17
8.00
JF a
Kerry #2
v
Rangers #4
Semi-final.
Sun.
22
1.00
JF b
Westmeath
v
Sligo #4
Semi-final.
2.30
JF a
St. Barnabas
v
Kerry
Final.
Sat.
28
7.00
JF b
St. Barnabas
v
Celtics #3
Semi-final.
October
Sun.
6
3.00
JF b
Sligo
v
St. Barnabas
Final.
Sat.
12
1.00
SF
NYFD
v
Dublin FD
 
November
Sat.
2
6.30
 
NY development squad
v
Jordanstown
 
               
-